© Necessity Natural Skin Care 2019

Rosehip Oil

Rosehip oil is pressed from the seeds of a wild rose bush (Rosa moschata or Rosa rubiginosa), found in the southern Andes. It is commonly used for a variety of skin conditions, including dermatitis, acne and eczema, for mature and sun burnt skin as well as brittle nails and wrinkles.

 

Rosehip oil is also frequently used to heal scars and diminish photo aging. It quickly absorbs into the skin, replenishing moisture, and creates a protective barrier on the skin to help prevent dehydration.

Necessity® products are made from the highest quality ingredients and are sourced from an established and trusted essential oil supplier. Our rosehip oil is 100% pure and guaranteed to be 100% natural. Nothing has been added or taken away from the oil after extraction. Further details are available upon request.