© Necessity Natural Skin Care 2019

Evening Primrose Oil

Evening primrose oil is extracted from seeds of the evening primrose plant (Oenothera biennis), native of North America, and has a range of therapeutic properties. It is commonly used for its therapeutic benefits on the face. Evening primrose has proven to be an effective treatment for people suffering from eczema.

Evening primrose oil is extracted from seeds of the evening primrose plant (Oenothera biennis), native of North America, and has a range of therapeutic properties. It is commonly used for its therapeutic benefits on the face. Evening primrose has proven to be an effective treatment for people suffering from eczema.