© Necessity Natural Skin Care 2019

Calendula Oil

Calendula oil is distilled from the petals of the pot marigold (Calendula Officinalis), a flower that is native to southern Europe. The oil is useful for treating various skin conditions, and can be used on sensitive skin. It offers very effective healing properties, helping heal acne scars and is effective in treating burns. A drop of Calendula oil in a bath is good for psoriasis.

Necessity products are made using the highest quality ingredients and are sourced from a trusted essential oil and aromatherapy supplier. Our Calendula oil is guaranteed to be 100% natural and pure.  Further details are available upon request.